1523 San Elijo Rd S #206
San Marcos, CA 92078
$ 899,000
Baths
1,647 Sq. Ft.
$546 / Sq. Ft.
94 Days On Market
Listed By Anna Harmer (DRE# 01901701) at Anna Harmer, Broker.
Have You Been Pre-Qualified? Start Now
FIRST TIME on the market — now with a fresh new look! This beautifully maintained MarketWalk residence offers one of the community’s most desirable and versatile floor plans, featuring 3 bedrooms + an optional 4th office/flex space and 3 full baths. Lovingly cared for by its original owners and used only as a lightly lived-in second home, the property remains in exceptional condition. Just completed: a full interior re-paint, giving the home a bright, clean, and updated feel the moment you walk in. Flooded with natural light, the open-concept layout offers effortless walkability and everyday comfort. Located steps from the San Elijo Hills Town Center, enjoy grocery, dining, coffee, shopping, parks, trails, and top-rated schools right outside your door. MarketWalk is known for its charm, convenience, and community atmosphere — a truly special place to live. Additional highlights include: • Flexible office/bonus room • Spacious bedrooms + abundant windows • 10 ft ceilings • Brand-new washer & dryer • Detached two-car garage The home is vacant, freshly painted, easy to show, and ready for its next chapter. See updated photos!
Last Updated: 2 days ago
Customize Calculations
|
Compare
Mortgage Rates
Want all these details? Sign In or Join Now